La Biennale di Venezia

Curators and exhibitors
Stéphanie Laruade, architect, urban planner
Bohumil Kostohryz, photographer, architect
Sophie Langevin, actress, director

Commissioner
LUCA Luxembourg Center for Architecture

With the support of
Ministère de la Culture, Luxembourg

Organization
LUCA Luxembourg Center for Architecture:

Andrea Rumpf, director
Thomas Miller, program assistant
Iyoshi Kreutz, executive assistant

Coordination in Venice
Caterina De Cesero, Galleria Upp (Giudecca)

Experts committee
Joseph Abram – Gabriele Diana Grawe – Jill Mercedes – Nico Steinmetz – Tatiana Fabeck – Andrea Rumpf

Collaborators
Nuno Lucas da Costa, journalist – David Debrinay, light designer – Vojtĕch Dvořák, architect – Amine Jaber, film editor – Denis Jousselin, exhibition technician – Alexandre Kopoev, architect – Matĕj Špaček, architect – Bronislav Vahalík, electrical management – František Veselý, IT technician – Emre Sevendik, music

Supplies
D’Co Signmaking – Definizioni – Dominici – Arnaud Mouriamé – Lorang Transports – Imprimerie REKA – Riato Impianti – FKWeb

Translations
Textra/ Hambourg

Thanks to
Evamarie Bange, Cédric Géraud, Archives de la Ville de Luxembourg – Administration des Ponts et Chaussées – Photothèque de la Ville de Luxembourg – Viviane Thill, Centre National Audiovisuel – Statec – Administration du Cadastre et de la Topographie – Claude Kugeler, Archives de la Ville de Dudelange – Fernand Champagne, La Fabrique d’Eglise de Dudelange – Service architecte de la Ville de Dudelange – Service architecte de la Ville de Luxembourg – Bibliothèque municipale de la Ville de Luxembourg – Musée d’Histoire de la Ville de Luxembourg – Frank Feitler, Les Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg – Edmond Thill, Musée national d’histoire et d’art – Casino Luxembourg Forum d’art contemporain – Centre culturel « Opderschmelz »- Union Internationale des Architectes – Bibliothèque nationale de Luxembourg – Administration des bâtiments publics – Centre de documentation sur les migrations humaines – Hörgeschädigten Beratung – Caroline Bourbonnais, La Fabuloserie

Frederike Huth – Christian Weier – Adrien Théato – Fredo Roeser – Annika Shaprio – David Liaudet – Doris Kalmes – Michel Petit – Sandra Cellina – Jean Cellina – Sophie Hosteing – Michel Hosteing – Theo Leydenbach – Rafael Springer – Jako Raybaut – Marc Mangen – Jean-Marie Kraus – André Maillet – André Dziezuk – Eric Langevin – Christian Aschman – Mr Tomassini – Jacques and Daniele Laruade – Bohumil and Jirina Kostohryzovi – Monique and Bernard Langevin – Nat and Jacques Raybaut – Metzi Bechet – Petra Esser-Dannhauer – Gilles Guézo

Special thanks to Family Le Gallais, Venice

© LUCA Luxembourg Center for Architecture / Fondation de l’Architecture et de l’Ingénierie, Luxembourg 2014